Organizations

Elected Officials & Commissioners

  • Hon. Fiona Ma | California State Treasurer & Former San Francisco Supervisor and Assemblymember
  • Mark Sanchez | Vice President, San Francisco Board of Education*
  • Gabriela Lopez | Commissioner, San Francisco Board of Education*
  • Geoffrey Brown | Former Public Defender of San Francisco
  • Hon. Dave Jones | California Insurance Commissioner Emeritus
  • Hon. John Perez | Speaker Emeritus, California State Assembly
  • Hon. Monique Limon | Assemblymember, California State Assembly
  • Jeff Sheehy | San Francisco Supervisor (fmr.)
  • Hon. Nick Josefowitz | Former Director, BART Board of Directors
  • Ken Cleaveland | San Francisco Fire Commissioner*
  • Toye Moses | Juvenile Probation Commissioner & President of Willie B. Kennedy Democratic Club*
  • Melanie Nutter | Former Director, San Francisco Department of the Environment
  • Rachel Reis | San Francisco Animal Care & Control Commissioner; former VP, SF Young Democrats*
  • RL Miller | Chair, California Democratic Party Environmental Caucus*
  • Robert Leshner | Chair, San Francisco Revenue Bond Oversight Committee
  • Erik Howell | Commissioner, California Coastal Commission
  • Natasha Middleton | Public Safety and Services Violence Prevention Oversight Commission (fmr.)
  • Jordan Davis | San Francisco SRO Task Force (#2)*
  • Amy Bacharach | Former Trustee, City College of San Francisco Board of Trustees (#2)
  • Nima Rahimi | San Francisco Immigrant Rights Commissioner*
  • Keith Baraka | Democratic County Central Committee (#3)
  • Ryan Kjohasteh | San Francisco Immigrant Rights Commissioner*
  • Ally Medina | Former Executive Director, San Francisco Democratic Party & Vice Mayor of Emeryville
  • David Beier | Commissioner, California Little Hoover Commission*
  • Igor Tregub | National Committeeman, California Young Democrats & Berkeley Rent Board Commissioner
  • Jeremy Wallenberg | Commissioner, San Francisco Aging and Adult Services Commission*
  • Jonathan Beauford | Former San Francisco Juvenile Probation Commissioner
  • Daniel Maggioncalda | San Francisco Juvenile Justice Commissioner*
  • Matt Brauer | San Francisco Veterans Affairs Commissioner*
  • Gabe Harp | Former San Francisco Juvenile Probation Commissioner
  • Zak Franet | San Francisco Youth Policy and Advisory Committee
  • Bryan Parker | Former Oakland Port Commissioner
  • Theo Ellington | Former San Francisco Human Rights Commissioner
  • Don Stewart | Elected Trustee, Lucia Mar Unified School District Board of Trustees*
  • Jeanne Barr | Ross Town Council (fmr.)
  • Anderson Pugash | Commissioner, Golden Gate Park Concourse Authority

Criminal Justice Leaders

  • Jessica Jackson Sloan | Co-Founder & Director, #Cut50; Mayor of Mill Valley*
  • Sean Dugar | Former Western Regional Director, NAACP
  • Dane Gillette | Former Chief Assistant Attorney General, State of California
  • Dorian Jung | Deputy Attorney General, California Department of Justice*
  • Basil Williams | State Prosecutor
  • Melissa Kendra | Former Assistant District Attorney, San Francisco
  • Richard Corriea | SFPD Commander (ret.)*
  • Katie Stowe | Prosecutor
  • Roni Pomerantz | Former Assistant District Attorney
  • Ben Feuer | President, Jewish Bar Association of San Francisco*
  • Lauren Apter | Director, California Attorneys, ALJs and Hearing Officers in State Employment (CASE Union)*
  • Huy Luong | Prosecutor*
  • Tony Ribera | Former Police Chief of San Francisco
  • Jenya Parkman | Attorney, California Department of Justice*
  • Shane Douglas | Board, San Francisco Court Appointed Special Advocates*
  • Dr. Paul Abramson | Professor of Psychology
  • Dan Parziale | Homeless Advocate
  • Tamara Crepet | Attorney, Northern California Innocence Project* (fmr.)
  • Vivian F. Wang | Attorney, California Department of Justice*
  • Trevor Kempner | Assistant District Attorney, San Francisco District Attorney’s Office*
  • Danny McNevin | Bay Area SNAP Director
  • Michael Lagrama | Attorney, California Department of Justice*
  • Elizabeth Hereford | Prosecutor, California Department of Justice*
  • Yasmin Bigdeli | Former Legal Extern, San Francisco District Attorney’s Office*
  • Ken Lomba | President, San Francisco Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
  • Nick Chase | Prosecutor

Community Leaders

  • Nicole Lindler | Co-Founder, Haight Ashbury Neighbors*
  • Ben Matranga | West Portal Community Leader
  • Gabriel Medina | Secretary, Chicano Latino Caucus
  • Joel Engardio | Vice President, Stop Crime SF (#2)
  • Conor Johnston | Co-Founder, East of Twin Peaks Neighborhood Association* (#2)
  • Ashley Wessinger | Public safety advocate
  • Jon Jacobo | Former President, Latin@ Young Democrats of San Francisco (#2)*
  • David Werdegar | Community Health Advocate
  • J.P. Deol | Attorney
  • Eric Kingsbury | Transit safety advocate
  • Peter Fortune | Public safety advocate
  • Robert Chan | Attorney
  • Mark Press | Local political director, United Democratic Club
  • AJ Valenzuela | Member, California Democratic Party Executive Board*
  • Mick Del Rosario | Community organizer
  • William Lynn | Attorney
  • Joachim Steinberg | Attorney
  • Justin Jones | Past President, United Democratic Club*
  • Cameron Crockett | Marina Community Association*
  • Sidney Russell | San Quentin Prison Educator
  • Katy Young | Attorney
  • Armand Domalewski | Board Member, Eastern Neighborhoods Democratic Club & San Francisco Public Education Enrichment Fund CAC
  • Michael Rossoff | Attorney
  • LeRon Barton | Author
  • Michael Dorsi | Attorney
  • Vanessa Banks | San Francisco native and community activist
  • Max Perrey | Bay Area environmental leader
  • David Zimmerman | Attorney
  • Kevin Bard | President, Harvey Milk LGBTQ Democratic Club (#2)*
  • Kunal Merchant | Former Chief of Staff to Sacramento Mayor
  • Mark Mackler | Bernal Heights
  • Jen McDougall | Glen Park
  • Kevin Chan | Golden Gate Fortune Cookie Company
  • Michael Kreher | Sunset
  • Ewan Barker Plummer | Sunset
  • Chris Cooke | Golden Gate Valley
  • Frank Lostaunau | survivor advocate
  • Aimee Ellis
  • Ian Atkinson
  • Niels Larsen
  • Susan Larsen
  • Ryan Sakowski
  • Krisztina Finn
  • Jack Gallagher
  • Joseph Baxter
  • Laura Pauli
  • David Haugen
  • James Haas
  • Russ Grossman
  • Joe Rinaldi
  • Christopher Boehm
  • Lindsay Taylor
  • Dan Kingsley
  • Vicki Parker
  • Elaine Strauss
  • Danielle Kingsley
  • Matt Baker
  • Daniel Anderson
  • Jason Cohen
  • James Moore
  • Michael Nguyen
  • Steph Spencer
  • Kelsey Kamm
  • Tori Klopfer
  • Angela Denman
  • Margie Lauter
  • Delian Asparouhov
  • Katie Wells
  • Keely & Byron Anson
  • Kristen Winzent
  • Lainy Painter
  • Kristie Howard
  • Augustin De Kerversav
  • David Havens
  • Rohan Taneja
  • Lauren Barriere
  • Matthew Salwasser
  • Jessica Talbert
  • Will Delong

*Titles for identification purposes only

Endorse Leif